Recent Announcements

  • HAPPY 2019! Table Tennis Continues at FYTTA FYTTA Open House on Sunday, January 13 & 20,2019 at FYTTA Training CenterAMP Fitness Center, 2nd Flr. 111 Grand Palms Dr., Pembroke Pines, FL. 33027from 3:00pm to ...
    Posted Jun 6, 2019, 8:28 AM by Jun Amon
  • The 2nd Annual FYTTA Awards Banquet Was held at the Grand Palms Hotel, Pembroke Pines Fl.
    Posted Jan 13, 2019, 8:29 AM by Jun Amon
  • Zhong Place 3rd in BTTC 2016 Teams
    Posted May 29, 2016, 9:27 AM by Jun Amon
  • 2015 Fall Season Schedule Registration for our 2015 Fall Season Program will start on August 16.We will have an Open House with free clinic for beginners, a free drop in play and use ...
    Posted Aug 3, 2015, 8:46 AM by Jun Amon
  • Annual FYTTA Founders Cup Invitational Tournament The annual FYTTA Founders Cup will be held on February 1 & 15, 2015. Medals, trophies, table tennis equipment and special prizes will be awarded to winners and lucky participants.The ...
    Posted Jan 24, 2015, 4:39 AM by Jun Amon
Showing posts 1 - 5 of 52. View more »

MONTHLY OPERATION HOURS:
                     as of JANUARY 2019

 PROGRAM DAYS & TIME
Youth & Adult
Open Recreation
Saturdays: 6:00 to 9:00pm
Sundays: 3:00 to 6:00pm

Coed Junior/Cadet Developmental Group Program



TBA

Private Clinics
(One on one or small group)

Saturdays, 6 to 7:30pm.
S
undays, 3:30 to 5:00 pm.
(by appointment)

   

 

 
 2014 2nd Season Ender Team Tournament

Team A
Anthony Badway 
Pranav Annumalapaly

Viraj Mader
Navidah Natarajan
Eric Zhong

Team B  
 Sheck Kong Frank Perez
Charith Reddy
Tarum S.
Davie Zhong

Team C 
Edson Shiwa
Felipe Shiwa
Bryce
Lin
Tyger Lin
Daniel Nicholas

  CADET DEVELOPMENT TEAM
OCTOBER 2014 RANKING

RANK 

EARNED POINTS 

PLAYER

366

CHARITH REDDY 

 2

 269

TYGER LIN 

 3

 213

VIRAJ MADDUR 

 4

 210

NIVEDHA NATARAJAN 

 5

 207

 BRYCE LIN

 6

143 

 TARUN SAMA



 UPCOMING EVENTS
 WHAT

1. FYTTA November Round Robin Tournament
 *************************
2. Fall 2014 Barry University Invitational Tournament
*************************
3. 2014 3rd FYTTA QYAG Tournament

*************************
4. 2014 2nd Season Ender Team Tournament
WHEN

November 2,3,8 &9, 2014

**********************

November 23, 2014

**********************

December, 2014

*************************
December, 2014
WHERE

FYTTA-AMP Training Center, Grand Palms Dr., Pembroke Pines, FL
****************************
Barry University, Miami Shores, FL

****************************
FYTTA-AMP Training Center, Grand Palms Dr., Pembroke Pines, FL

*****************************
FYTTA-AMP Training Center, Grand Palms Dr., Pembroke Pines, FL


 2014 1st Season Ender Tournament
 Champion
Pranav Annumalapaly Borg Lin 
   


2nd Place
Felipe Shiwa Ranga Anumalapally
Viraj Mader

3rd Place
Edson Shiwa
Hari Mader
Bryce
Lin


7TH ANNUAL FOUNDERS CUP
RESULTS
 YOUTH SINGLES
JUNIOR/ADULT SINGLES
JUNIOR DIVISION:
1. Gold-Max Gu
2. Silver-Felipe Shiwa
3. Bronze-Pranav Anumallapaly

CADET DIVISION:
1.Gold: DavieZhong
2.Silver: EricZhong
3.Bronze: Bryan Lin
4.Viraj Maddur
5.Tyger Lin
1. Gold-Max Gu
2. Silver-Edson Shiwa
3. Bronze-Anthony Badway
4. Felipe Shiwa
5. Pranav Anumallapaly
6. Ranga Anumullapaly
7. May Wu
8. Dudley Hill





 MIXED TEAMS
   
Champion
Edson Shiwa
Max Gu
Viraj Maddur
Cecele Hall

2nd Place
May Wu
Felipe Shiwa
Pranav Anumullapaly
Eric Zhong
Davie Zhong
Tyger Lin




 3rd Place
Jun Amon
Donna Glickman

Hari Maddur

4th Place
Ranga Anumullapaly
Anthony Badway
Bryce Lin
Dudley Hill
Borg Lin


RESULTS:

September 2013 Quarterly Youth Age Group
 Junior Singles
 Cadet Singles
 Overall Ranking
1st- Felipe Shiwa
2nd- Pranav
Anumalapally
3rd- Dhivyankka Ramaji
1st-Davie Zhong
2nd-Eric Zhong
1.Felipe Shiwa
2.
Pranav Anumalapally
3.Davie Zhong
4.Eric Zhong
5.
Dhivyankka Ramaji

6th FYTTA Founders Cup Invitational Tournament
 
 Cadet Singles

Champion- Fernando Vila
2nd Place-Eric Zhong
3rd Place- Frank Vila &
Davie Zhong 


Cadet/Junior Doubles

Champion- Pranav & Dhivyankka
2nd Place- Frank & Fernando
3rd Place- Eric & Davie
 Open Singles

Champion- Edson Shiwa
2nd Place- Felipe Shiwa
3rd Place-Anthony Badway & Pranav Anumalapally

Doubles Open

Champion-Donna & Jun
2nd Place-Tommie & Brian
3rd Place-Howrad & Pranav
 Junior Singles

Champion-Felipe Shiwa
2nd Place- Edson Shiwa
3rd Place-Pranav Anumalapally
& Dhivyankka Ramaji
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS.

Many thanks to all participants, donors & volunteers. Looking forward to see you again next year.


We congratulate the children that joined the FYTTA Under12 Tournament last
Nov.15th.

They did their best and these were the results:
  1st: Davie Zhong                  3rd: Eric Zhong
  2nd: Jeramiah Ellis              4th: Ishman Davis
                                              5th: Joshua Carpio
 

 

6th FYTTA-QYAG Table Tennis Tournament 2011 posted Dec 18, 2011 by Jun Amon

The 6th FYTTA QYAG Table Tennis Tournament was held yesterday at the Miramar Branch Library with participants in the 12U and 14U Divisions. Here are the results.
12 & Under

1. Marden Catubac
2. Kevin Lau
3. Derek Lau
14 & Under
1. Jamilla Amon
2. Brandon Davis
3. Maria Lyanna Amon
4. Preethi Atluri
Thanks to all who participated in this event. Congratulations to the winners. See you all again next year.

 
 
 
 
 

  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 





AMP FITNESS   CENTER